Read our Guide about this data.

Domain Aggro - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

20
Decks Analyzed
88
Unique Cards
5
Universal (>95%%)
18
Staples (≥75%)
33
Flex Options
69.0
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 20 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Leyline Binding100.0%4.000.008020
Leyline Of The Guildpact100.0%4.000.008020
Scion Of Draco100.0%4.000.008020
Consign To Memory100.0%2.630.937120
Steam Vents100.0%1.400.502820
Territorial Kavu95.0%4.000.007619
Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer95.0%3.950.237519
Flooded Strand95.0%3.890.467419
Mystical Dispute95.0%2.320.484419
Thundering Falls95.0%1.000.001919
Stubborn Denial90.0%3.280.675918
Wrath Of The Skies90.0%1.800.623618
Indatha Triome90.0%1.000.001818
Temple Garden90.0%1.000.001818
Arid Mesa85.0%3.820.736517
Wear/tear85.0%1.590.512717
Blood Crypt85.0%1.000.001717
Godless Shrine75.0%1.000.001515

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Obsidian Charmaw70.0%2.290.473214
Quantum Riddler65.0%3.620.514713
Rest In Peace65.0%1.690.482213
Fatal Push60.0%2.670.493212
Arena Of Glory60.0%1.580.511912
Psychic Frog50.0%4.000.004010
Wooded Foothills50.0%4.000.004010
Polluted Delta50.0%3.900.323910
Lightning Bolt50.0%3.700.483710
High Noon50.0%1.900.321910

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Psychic Frog50.0%4.004010
Wooded Foothills50.0%4.004010
Polluted Delta50.0%3.903910
Lightning Bolt50.0%3.703710
High Noon50.0%1.901910
Pest Control40.0%1.50128
Breeding Pool40.0%1.0088
Hallowed Fountain40.0%1.0088
Deafening Silence35.0%2.00147
Spell Snare35.0%1.86137
Nihil Spellbomb35.0%1.0077
Thoughtseize30.0%2.33146
Kroxa, Titan Of Death's Hunger30.0%2.00126
Nishoba Brawler25.0%2.20115
Teferi, Time Raveler25.0%1.2065
Lush Portico25.0%1.0055
Meticulous Archive25.0%1.0055
Doorkeeper Thrull20.0%4.00164
Phelia, Exuberant Shepherd20.0%3.00124
Practiced Offense20.0%2.2594
Brotherhood's End20.0%1.0044
Winternight Stories20.0%1.0044
Clarion Conqueror15.0%1.3343
Pyroclasm15.0%1.3343
Raucous Theater15.0%1.0033
Sacred Foundry15.0%1.0033
Wild Nacatl10.0%3.5072
Force Of Negation10.0%3.0062
Windswept Heath10.0%3.0062
Vexing Bauble10.0%1.0022
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.